[WattaServer.com] Every Day Has A Sale! Dual Xeon, E3, E5 @ Many Locations!

oneilonline

Member
Verified Provider
Watta Server

 

We maintain facilities located across the US, in the UK, France, and Czech Republic to ensure the best response times and latency times. Our highly scalable network with more than 1000+ Gigabit per second network capacity has diverse paths from each of our datacenters to provide for industry-leading quality fiber optic connectivity through such providers as Internap, Level3, Qwest, Abovenet, and Cogent. Our fully redundant, load balanced, core network and backbone connectivity is unsurpassed in its efficiency and performance. This unique combination provides a superior network infrastructure with an unmatched quality of service.

 

Thousands of clients around the globe choose Watta Server for the superior reliability our world-class data centers provide, with unparalleled security, network availability, capacity, processing power and operations management. With your IT infrastructure safe in our data centers, you can focus on cutting operational costs and on managing your core business success, not its servers.

 

 

Data Center Locations:

Seattle, WA

Los Angeles, CA

Denver, CO

Chicago, IL

Kansas City, MO

Dallas, TX

Buffalo, NY

Camden, NJ

Lenoir, NC

Zlin, CZ

 

WattaServer.com

Watta VPS

Watta Dedicated Server

 

Many more discounts on our website!

 

What's included in every Dedicated Server

Full root/administrator access

24 x 7 x 365 Server Monitoring

24 x 7 x 365 Hardware Replacement

24 x 7 x 365 Customer Support

Private VLAN

DDos Protection

 

Xeon E3, E5, and Dual Xeon Available!

100Mbps, 1Gbps, 10Gbps Uplink Available!

10TB, 20TB, 100TB, Unmetered Bandwidth Available!

8GB, 16GB, 32GB, 72GB, 128GB RAM Available!

IPMI, KVM/IP, On-Demand KVM/IP Available!

IPv6 Available!

 

Many more discounts on our website!

 

----------------------------------------------

Xeon L5420

16 GB RAM

500 GB HD

100 Mbps Uplink

10 TB BW

4 IPs

On-Demand KVM / IP

DDos Protection

Seattle

Free Setup

$70.00 /month

 

----------------------------------------------

Dual Xeon L5520

24 GB RAM

1 TB HD

1 GB Uplink

10 TB BW

4 IPs

IPMI & IPv6

DDos Protection

Dallas

Free Setup

$85.00 /month

 

----------------------------------------------

Dual Xeon L5520

24 GB RAM

128 GB SSD

1 GB Uplink

10 TB BW

4 IPs

IPMI & IPv6

DDos Protection

Dallas

Free Setup

$90.00 /month

 

----------------------------------------------

Dual Xeon L5520

24 GB RAM

2x 1 TB HD

1 GB Uplink

10 TB BW

4 IPs

IPMI & IPv6

DDos Protection

Dallas

Free Setup

$95.00 /month

 

----------------------------------------------

E3-1230v1

16 GB RAM

500 GB HD

100 Mbps Uplink

10 TB BW

4 IPs

On-Demand KVM / IP

DDos Protection

Seattle

Free Setup

$105.00 /month

 

----------------------------------------------

 

Many more discounts on our website!

 

Support 24 Hours A Day, 7 Days A Week, 365 Days A Year!

All of our datacenters are manned 24 hours a day!

Ping Tests and Download Tests are available on our website.

More information can be found about our datacenters here.

 

WattaServer.com

Watta VPS

Watta Dedicated Server

 

 
 

manacit

New Member
http://www.wattaserver.com/ourdatacenter.php

Ping test our datacenters.

Seattle ping 216.244.88.1

Seattle ping 216.244.68.130

Seattle ping 216.244.82.218

Chicago ping 216.107.148.178

Chicago ping 76.73.71.210

Kansas City ping 192.187.96.234

Los Angeles ping 192.40.57.90

Los Angeles ping 198.147.22.46

Los Angeles ping 198.147.22.172

Dallas ping 162.251.118.114

Atlanta ping 162.216.45.159

Atlanta ping 70.34.208.10

Denver ping 198.147.22.70

Denver ping 76.73.0.4

Odd that they have so many IPs for the same location, I haven't looked anything up though.
 
Last edited by a moderator:

sv01

Slow but sure
different IP use different route, for example Chicago 
 

76.73.71.210

Code:
 2  gw-01.cagechimps.com (64.62.133.65)  0.741 ms  0.852 ms  1.061 ms
 3  10ge1-1.core1.sjc2.he.net (72.52.92.74)  1.261 ms  1.245 ms  1.022 ms
 4  sjo-bb1-link.telia.net (213.248.67.105)  1.021 ms  1.008 ms  1.107 ms
 5  cogent-ic-144389-sjo-bb1.c.telia.net (80.239.196.190)  2.346 ms  1.625 ms  2.145 ms
 6  be2047.ccr22.sjc01.atlas.cogentco.com (154.54.5.113)  2.129 ms  1.852 ms  1.953 ms
 7  be2165.ccr22.sfo01.atlas.cogentco.com (154.54.28.65)  3.137 ms be2164.ccr21.sfo01.atlas.cogentco.com (154.54.28.33)  3.031 ms  3.042 ms
 8  be2087.ccr21.slc01.atlas.cogentco.com (154.54.5.102)  19.126 ms be2086.ccr21.slc01.atlas.cogentco.com (154.54.3.186)  18.845 ms  18.910 ms
 9  be2126.ccr21.den01.atlas.cogentco.com (154.54.25.65)  29.426 ms  29.480 ms  29.372 ms
10  38.88.53.2 (38.88.53.2)  29.741 ms 38.88.52.250 (38.88.52.250)  29.743 ms 38.88.53.2 (38.88.53.2)  29.937 ms
Code:
 2  gw-01.cagechimps.com (64.62.133.65)  0.459 ms  0.708 ms  0.746 ms
 3  10ge8-2.core1.pao1.he.net (72.52.92.65)  0.928 ms  1.013 ms  1.064 ms
 4  10ge12-8.core1.chi1.he.net (184.105.222.174)  58.057 ms  52.699 ms  52.698 ms
 5  184.105.253.2 (184.105.253.2)  53.879 ms  54.271 ms  54.265 ms
 6  173.243.120.174 (173.243.120.174)  54.444 ms  54.478 ms  54.713 ms
 7  steelhead.oneilonline.com (216.107.148.178)  53.885 ms  53.993 ms  54.194 ms
 

DomainBop

Dormant VPSB Pathogen
http://www.wattaserver.com/ourdatacenter.php


Ping test our datacenters.


Seattle ping 216.244.88.1 WOWRACK


Seattle ping 216.244.68.130 WOWRACK


Seattle ping 216.244.82.218 WOWRACK


Chicago ping 216.107.148.178 CONTINUUM


Chicago ping 76.73.71.210 FDC SERVERS


Kansas City ping 192.187.96.234 DATASHACK


Los Angeles ping 192.40.57.90 TOTAL SERVER SOLUTIONS


Los Angeles ping 198.147.22.46 TOTAL SERVER SOLUTIONS


Los Angeles ping 198.147.22.172 TOTAL SERVER SOLUTIONS


Dallas ping 162.251.118.114 QUERY FOUNDRY


Atlanta ping 162.216.45.159 TOTAL SERVER SOLUTIONS


Atlanta ping 70.34.208.10 RAZOR INC


Denver ping 198.147.22.70 TOTAL SERVER SOLUTIONS


Denver ping 76.73.0.4 FDC SERVERS


Odd that they have so many IPs for the same location, I haven't looked anything up though.
I'll send you the bill for looking everything up. :p
 

oneilonline

Member
Verified Provider
We own, operate and maintain all our own hardware and software.

We build the servers ourselves using only Supermirco motherboards and brand name hardware components.

Majority of our servers are in our own datacenters, owned by our parent company ONeilOnline.

A couple are floors leased out of datacenters.

And a couple are colo, partial racks and full racks.

So no FDC, sorry.

And yes, IPs are routed differently for optimized peering purposes.

More info can be found about our datacenter here:

http://www.oneilonline.com/ourdatacenter.php
 
Last edited by a moderator:
Top